Facebook Twitter Instagram

Sign up for email updates from Yolo County Farm Bureau

Home > Events > Art Contest

Art Contest

Thank you for your submissions!

The deadline for the 2019 National Ag Week Art Contest has passed and we have received hundreds of pictures from all over the county! Thank you for all your hard work and be sure to check back in to see the winning drawings.
of
"What does agriculture mean to you?"
2019 Finalists:
of
Elizabeth Tassone

Elizabeth Tassone

Kindergarten
Our Lady of Grace
Guidry
Luciana Bonilla

Luciana Bonilla

Kindergarten
Spring Lake
Donovan
Mirasol Covarrubias

Mirasol Covarrubias

Kindergarten
Stonegate
Arnold
Catelaya Gutierrez

Catelaya Gutierrez

Kindergarten
Stonegate
Nyberg
Sawyer Shrefler

Sawyer Shrefler

Kindergarten
Stonegate
Nyberg
Miles Doan

Miles Doan

Kindergarten
Zamora
Hagopian
Emmett McDermid

Emmett McDermid

Kindergarten
Zamora
Hagopian
Alex Olson

Alex Olson

Kindergarten
Zamora
Hagopian
Evalina Armendariz

Evalina Armendariz

1st Grade
Esparto
Anderson
Melanie Ramirez

Melanie Ramirez

1st Grade
Esparto
Anderson
Aubrey Schaefer

Aubrey Schaefer

1st Grade
Our Lady of Grace
Kawamura
Elianna Torres

Elianna Torres

1st Grade
Our Lady of Grace
Kawamura
Lincoln Nguyen

Lincoln Nguyen

1st Grade
Stonegate
Tran
Catalina Reyes

Catalina Reyes

1st Grade
Stonegate
Tran
Aiden Estepa

Aiden Estepa

1st Grade
Waggoner
Lester
Iris Girimonte

Iris Girimonte

1st Grade
Waggoner
Lester
Jameson Mathias

Jameson Mathias

1st Grade
Waggoner
Lester
Anthony Passantino

Anthony Passantino

1st Grade
Waggoner
Lester
Josie Broward

Josie Broward

1st Grade
Woodland Christian
Beatty
Emissary Cannon

Emissary Cannon

1st Grade
Woodland Christian
Beatty
Brooklyn Summer

Brooklyn Summer

1st Grade
Woodland Christian
Beatty
Abby Wang

Abby Wang

1st Grade
Woodland Christian
Beatty
Sophia Banderas

Sophia Banderas

2nd Grade
Our Lady of Grace
Connolly
Maximus Soliven

Maximus Soliven

2nd Grade
Our Lady of Grace
Connolly
Mariam Mahmoud

Mariam Mahmoud

2nd Grade
North Davis
Ochoa
Lizzy Sharp

Lizzy Sharp

2nd Grade
North Davis
Ochoa
Devin Wang

Devin Wang

2nd Grade
North Davis
Ochoa
Hanna Yan

Hanna Yan

2nd Grade
North Davis
Tessier
Lily Stacy

Lily Stacy

2nd Grade
North Davis
Yeaman
Nathaniel Lee

Nathaniel Lee

2nd Grade
Pioneer
Walsh
Albena Marushka

Albena Marushka

2nd Grade
Stonegate
Persons
Jack Jordling

Jack Jordling

2nd Grade
Waggoner
Lester
Anabel Velo Lopez

Anabel Velo Lopez

2nd Grade
Waggoner
Lester
Frances Lundy

Frances Lundy

2nd Grade
Waggoner
Lester
Elizabeth Roncoroni

Elizabeth Roncoroni

2nd Grade
Woodland Christian
Bailey
Jaidyn Sanders

Jaidyn Sanders

2nd Grade
Woodland Christian
Bailey
Max DeLozier

Max DeLozier

3rd Grade
Cesar Chavez
McLemore
Alejandro Mejia

Alejandro Mejia

3rd Grade
Holy Rosary
Ortega
Natalie Gutierrez

Natalie Gutierrez

3rd Grade
Rhoda Maxwell
Avalos
Abby Wilmot

Abby Wilmot

3rd Grade
Rhoda Maxwell
Craig
Olivia Wu

Olivia Wu

3rd Grade
Stonegate
Martin
Mehzeen Chaudhry

Mehzeen Chaudhry

3rd Grade
Stonegate
Phillips
Kobe Van

Kobe Van

3rd Grade
Stonegate
Phillips
Nikki Carter

Nikki Carter

3rd Grade
Stonegate
Rosales
Getty Storm

Getty Storm

3rd Grade
Stonegate
Rosales
Joanna Liao

Joanna Liao

4th Grade
North Davis
Neal
Natalie Crucillo

Natalie Crucillo

4th Grade
North Davis
Tessier
Ella Amirtharajah

Ella Amirtharajah

4th Grade
Pioneer
Walsh
Jude Robinson

Jude Robinson

4th Grade
Pioneer
Walsh
Mariah Cortez

Mariah Cortez

4th Grade
Rhoda Maxwell
Garcia
Andrew Le Tran

Andrew Le Tran

4th Grade
Stonegate
Camacho
Aayesha Narayan

Aayesha Narayan

4th Grade
Stonegate
Camacho
Zaina Azeem

Zaina Azeem

4th Grade
Stonegate
Perrine
Piper Paz

Piper Paz

4th Grade
Stonegate
Perrine
Lucy Lopez

Lucy Lopez

4th Grade
Woodland Christian
Poole
Grace Doherty

Grace Doherty

4th Grade
Woodland Christian
Richert
Marqus Cooper

Marqus Cooper

5th Grade
Marguerite Montgomery
Schlageter
Seungtae Yoon

Seungtae Yoon

5th Grade
Patwin
Dailey
Justin Choi

Justin Choi

5th Grade
Patwin
Davis
Skylar Judge

Skylar Judge

5th Grade
Stonegate
Williams
Jordan Lane

Jordan Lane

5th Grade
Stonegate
Williams
Liliana Castanon

Liliana Castanon

6th Grade
Cesar Chavez
Sureda
Emily Shinstock

Emily Shinstock

6th Grade
Cesar Chavez
Sureda
Elise Thompson

Elise Thompson

6th Grade
Cesar Chavez
Sureda
Vienna Entong Zhang

Vienna Entong Zhang

6th Grade
North Davis
Stewart
Aurora Hogan

Aurora Hogan

6th Grade
Pioneer
Viguie/Brooks
Abby Maghamil

Abby Maghamil

6th Grade
Pioneer
Viguie/Brooks
Jada Dwyre

Jada Dwyre

6th Grade
St. James
Ceniseroz
Elizabeth Hansen

Elizabeth Hansen

6th Grade
St. James
Ceniseroz
of
Back to
Top
< Back
X